This site uses cookies to deliver our services and provide a basic level of website functionality. The four different types of cookies are: Strictly Necessary cookies, Functionality cookies, Performance cookies and Advertising cookies. By checking the box and clicking the button below, you are informing Rapid Electronics Ltd that you agree to the use of these cookies as detailed in our Privacy Policy.

Industry Schools FE/HE Site: Industry Site: Schools Site: FE/HE Site: Mobile
+44 (0)1206 751166

Weller T0054441599 LT M Solder Tip - Chisel Tip Long 3.2 x 1.2 x 21.0mm

Order Code:  

85-5343

Brand: Weller MPN: T0054441599 EAN-13: 0037103294852
 Report an error
Qty Unit Price (Ex VAT)
1+ £4.44
5+ £4.19
10+ £4.02

Get a quote for large quantities here

Units
Price per unit {{ IncVat ? 'Inc' : 'Ex' }} VAT
Contact us for lead times on larger quantities
75 in Stock, despatched same dayAdditional quantity lead time 5 weeks

A Chisel-shaped soldering iron tip from the Weller LT series.


  • See Technical Specification for full details
  • Suitable for universal applications
  • Effective heat transfer
  • Wide range
  • High quality heating core
  • Small size - lower material useage - lower cost
  • HS (High Speed) tips have a thinner plating layer for faster heat transfer
  • Weller LT Series

Weller typeabcOrder code
LT 1SCNW0.30.115.085-5367
LT 4X 30°1.20.417.285-5387
LT A1.60.713.585-5336
LT ALX 30°1.60.717.585-5381
LT ASL1.60.4512.585-5369
LT AX 30°1.60.814.185-5385
LT B2.40.813.585-5334
LT BSL2.40.4512.585-5371
LT BX 30°2.40.817.585-5383
LT C3.20.813.085-5335
LT D4.60.813.585-5339
LT H0.80.413.585-5340
LT K1.20.421.085-5342
LT L2.01.020.085-5782
LT M3.21.221.085-5343
LT MX 30°3.21.220.085-5389
* HS suffix denotes High Speed

To use this facility please Sign In. Alternatively use our Quotation page.

Sign In

Questions


Be the first to ask a question

Reviews


Be the first to submit a review