•  Change Product Range 

 +44 (0)1206 751166  

Welcome, to enhance your experience we have divided our site into the following sectors. Please choose the one most relevant to you and continue.

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the Rapid website. However, if you would like to, you can change your cookie settings at any time.

 

Schneider NSYCRN22150 Steel Enclosure (200x200x150)



Schneider
Schneider

MPN : NSYCRN22150


You may also like
Schneider NSYCRN22150 Steel Enclosure (200x200x150)
Image Representative of range.

Order Code:

28-3200

 


Price per unit
QtyEx Vat
1+£78.55
5+£75.31


Available to order
Despatched 5-7 working days



 
These metal enclosures have been manufactured from a continuous length of sheet steel double folded at the front, with the back welded to the frame. Both are externally and internally protected with polyester epoxy resin grey textured paint to RAL-7032.
  • Joint less foam gasket ensures lifetime protection against ingress of dust and liquids to IP55
  • Perforated door reinforcement profiles allowing fixing of equipment
  • Concealed and easily removable hinges allowing 120° opening and reversibility of door
  • Welded studs on body and door for earth continuity
  • Large gland plate
  • Depth adjustable mounting plate supports
  • Approvals and Certifications EN62208, LCIE, UL , CUL, Bureau Veritas, DNV, LR, GL Lloyds and ATEX

Schneider PartHeight (mm)Width (mm)Depth (mm)Order code
NSYCRN2215020020015028-3200
NSYCRN2315020030015028-3201
NSYCRN2521525020015028-3202
NSYCRN3251530025015028-3203
NSYCRN3315030030015028-3204
NSYCRN3320030030020028-3205
NSYCRN3420030040020028-3206
NSYCRN4315040030015028-3208
NSYCRN4320040030020028-3209
NSYCRN4420040040020028-3210
NSYCRN4625040060025028-3211
NSYCRN4630040060030028-3212
NSYCRN5415050040015028-3213
NSYCRN5420050040020028-3214
NSYCRN5425050040025028-3215
NSYCRN5525050050025028-3216
NSYCRN6415060040015028-3217
NSYCRN6420060040015028-3218
NSYCRN6425060040025028-3219
NSYCRN6515060040015028-3220
NSYCRN6520060050015028-3221
NSYCRN6620060060020028-3223
NSYCRN6625060060025028-3224
NSYCRN6630060060030028-3225
NSYCRN6830060080030028-3226
NSYCRN7520070050020028-3227
NSYCRN7525080060020028-3228
NSYCRN8620080060020028-3229
NSYCRN8625080060025028-3230
NSYCRN8630080060030028-3231
NSYCRN8820080080020028-3232
NSYCRN8830080080030028-3233
NSYCRN106250100060025028-3234
NSYCRN106300100060030028-3235
NSYCRN108250100080025028-3236
NSYCRN108300100080030028-3237



Be the first to ask a question

v 3.0

loading


X